Organization Structure

Conference Chairs

General Chair: Shengdong Zhang, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China

Co-chair: Bingde Liu, Shenzhen China Star Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., China

Co-chair: Xiaowei Sun, South University of Science and Technology, China

 

Technical Program Committee

Chair: Kai Wang, Sun Yat-Sen University, China 

Co-chair: Ling Li, Institute of Microelectronics, CAS, China 

Byongdeok Choi, Hanyang University, Korea 

Ta-Ya Chu, National Research Council, Canada

Xiaojun Guo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China  

Yongpan Liu, Tsinghua University, China

Lei Liao, Hunan University, China

Linfeng Lan, South China University of Technology, China

Chuan Liu, Sun Yat-sen University, China

Xifeng Li, Shanghai University, China

Tse Nga (Tina) Ng, University of California, San Diego, USA 

Ahmed Nejim, Silvaco Inc., Cambridge, UK

Dongming Sun, Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Radu Sporea, University of Surrey, UK 

Makoto Watanabe, Japan Display Inc., Japan

Man Wong, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong, China

Qun Zhang, Fudan University, China

 

Steering Committee

Yvan Bonnassieux, Ecole Polytechnique, France

Jamal Deen, McMaster University, Canada 

Xiaojun Guo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Benjamin Iniguez, Universitat Rovirai Virgili, Spain

Arokia Nathan, University of Cambridge, UK 

Samar Saha, IEEE EDS, Former President, USA

Ravi Todi, IEEE EDS VP of Technical Committees & Meetings, Global Foundries Inc., USA

 

International Advisory Committee

Yvan Bonnassieux, Ecole Polytechnique, France 

Jamal Deen, McMaster University, Canada 

Benjamin Iniguez, Universitat Rovirai Virgili, Spain

Jin Jang, Kyung Hee University, Korea

Ming Liu, Institute of Microelectronics, CAS, China

Yunqi Liu, Institute of Chemistry, CAS, China

Arokia Nathan, University of Cambridge, UK 

K.-T. Tim Cheng, Hong Kong Univ. of Science and Technology, China

 

Local Arrangement Committee

Chair: Hang Zhou, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China

Co-chair: Xugang Guo, South University of Science and Technology, China

Publication Chair: Radu Sporea, University of Surrey, UK

Treasurer: Min Zhang, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China

Sponsorship Chair: Hailong Jiao, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China

Secretory: Jianhua Yan, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China

Publicity Chair: Shuming Chen, South University of Science and Technology, China

 

Design Contest Committee

Chair: Byongdeok Choi Hanyang University, Korea

Co-chair: Di Geng Institute of Microelectronics, CAS, China

Co-chair: Congwei Liao, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China

 

Contact Us:

TEL:020-39943530

MP:18927527035

Email:cadtft2018@chinatft.org

Organized by:

Co-organized by:





Financial Sponsors:





















© Copyright 2016 All Rights Reserved 沪ICP备14001494号-8